620 Pleasant St Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Pleasant St, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $235,397, approximately $204 per square foot. 620 Pleasant St is a home with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Richard B and Johnson Gail S
Bought by
Johnson Beau R and Johnson Allson B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,410
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Beau R | -- | Kensington Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Beau R | $20,410 | |
| Open | Johnson Beau R | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $193,200 | $33,200 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $178,100 | $33,200 | $144,900 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $164,400 | $30,200 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $133,900 | $30,500 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $132,900 | $30,500 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $123,400 | $30,500 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $117,400 | $30,500 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $104,100 | $30,500 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $105,000 | $30,500 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $101,400 | $25,900 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map