K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kris Lippi
Get Listed Realty, LLC
(860) 595-2506
1 in this area
571 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $756,361 - $797,000
Farmhouse = Old Charm w/Modern Touches. Fully Remodeled:9rooms, 4bed, 2.5 bath & Bonus Attic Play/TV Room. New Everything: Bathrooms, Kitchen with Island (appliances, double ovens, pot filler) windows, heating/AC, plumbing, electrical- 200amp) Mudroom, Pantry, 1st FL Laundry, Sun filled LR, Spacious Dining Room.Oversized 2 car garage with walk up room/workshop. Large usable yard with privacy and endless possibilities, on a beautiful street and in the most perfect location (shops/highway.) House comes with an additional LOT in rear.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Luis | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Villella Const Co Inc | $292,500 | None Available | |
| Mlm Realty Llc | $380,000 | -- | |
| Kneeland 3Rd Michael E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Luis | $497,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Sold | $600,000 | +1.9% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | For Sale | $589,000 | +101.4% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Sold | $292,500 | -2.5% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Price Changed | $299,900 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | For Sale | $299,900 | -11.8% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2019 12/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | For Sale | $339,900 | +9.6% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $310,000 | -38.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2018 02/05/18 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,042 | $665,600 | $307,600 | $358,000 |
| 2024 | $6,846 | $630,400 | $280,700 | $349,700 |
| 2023 | $6,568 | $561,400 | $249,500 | $311,900 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $351,200 | $197,800 | $153,400 |
| 2021 | $4,324 | $327,800 | $187,400 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $321,400 | $187,400 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $4,246 | $299,200 | $177,100 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $4,028 | $282,300 | $166,700 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $278,000 | $173,200 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $255,200 | $152,500 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $3,723 | $255,000 | $152,500 | $102,500 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kris Lippi
Get Listed Realty, LLC
(860) 595-2506
1 in this area
571 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Debbie Paone
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
(603) 870-4913
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Sullivan
T.A. Sullivan Agency Inc.
(978) 681-8511
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72845053
APN: METH-000812-000081-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.