638 Prospect St Unit 1 Methuen, MA 01844
The East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,517 - $488,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Prospect St Unit 1, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $381,629, approximately $316 per square foot. 638 Prospect St Unit 1 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Timony Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Saint Monica School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $244,200 | $0 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $216,600 | $0 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $183,900 | $0 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $166,800 | $0 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $157,400 | $0 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $142,500 | $0 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $136,700 | $0 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $131,600 | $0 | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map