620 S Harrison Blvd Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 S Harrison Blvd, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $376,258, approximately $217 per square foot. 620 S Harrison Blvd is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Hunt Cynthia Lucille
Bought by
Hunt Aprilee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Francis Thomas O and Francis Debra L
Bought by
Hunt Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,485
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Luby Debra L and Francis Debra L
Bought by
Francis Thomas O and Francis Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Aprilee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Cynthia | -- | Us Title Of Utah Ogden | |
| Francis Thomas O | -- | Heritage West |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Cynthia | $96,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Thomas O | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $356,827 | $104,819 | $252,008 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $191,398 | $57,482 | $133,916 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $172,700 | $50,779 | $121,921 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $178,750 | $43,857 | $134,893 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $247,000 | $50,076 | $196,924 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $220,000 | $37,475 | $182,525 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $195,000 | $33,317 | $161,683 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $159,000 | $29,082 | $129,918 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $127,000 | $26,809 | $100,191 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $61,696 | $14,782 | $46,914 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $61,696 | $14,782 | $46,914 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $53,353 | $12,955 | $40,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map