620 S Memorial Dr Appleton, WI 54911
Old Third Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 S Memorial Dr, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $220,000, approximately $113 per square foot. 620 S Memorial Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Lepinski John P
Bought by
Thm Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thm Rentals Llc | $51,100 | Guaranty Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,071 | $138,300 | $17,600 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $138,300 | $17,600 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $101,500 | $14,300 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $101,500 | $14,300 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $101,500 | $14,300 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $101,500 | $14,300 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $83,000 | $13,300 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $83,000 | $13,300 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $83,000 | $13,300 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $83,000 | $13,300 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $83,000 | $13,300 | $69,700 |
| 2013 | $2,677 | $92,400 | $11,500 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map