620 Silver Dr Montrose, CO 81401
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Silver Dr, Montrose, CO 81401 and is currently estimated at $408,862, approximately $299 per square foot. 620 Silver Dr is a home with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Montrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Sjoden Rentals Llc
Bought by
Sjoden Mckenna P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$225,320
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Smelser Duane and Nelson Katherine L
Bought by
Sjoden Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Hawkins Terry L and Hawkins Larry L
Bought by
Hawkins Larry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Keith Bruce and Keith Cheryl
Bought by
Faulkner Michael J and Faulkner Lilla I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Smith Robert D and Smith Gale L
Bought by
Keith Bruce and Keith Cheryl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjoden Mckenna P | $265,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Sjoden Rentals Llc | $46,000 | Colorado Title & Closing Ser | |
| Hawkins Larry L | -- | None Available | |
| Faulkner Michael J | $59,500 | Security Title | |
| Keith Bruce | $45,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sjoden Mckenna P | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $57,020 | $30,220 | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $24,770 | $3,210 | $21,560 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $29,510 | $3,820 | $25,690 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $18,760 | $2,780 | $15,980 |
| 2021 | $811 | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $751 | $11,050 | $11,050 | $0 |
| 2019 | $756 | $11,050 | $11,050 | $0 |
| 2018 | $621 | $8,850 | $8,850 | $0 |
| 2017 | $616 | $8,850 | $8,850 | $0 |
| 2016 | $550 | $8,030 | $8,030 | $0 |
| 2015 | $540 | $8,030 | $8,030 | $0 |
| 2014 | $506 | $8,030 | $8,030 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map