620 Skyline Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Skyline Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,205,481, approximately $920 per square foot. 620 Skyline Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Franklin Delano Roosevelt Elementary School, Fernando Rivera Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Lin Kai and Lin Jin
Bought by
Kai Lin And Jin Yang 2024 Revocable Trust and Lin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Witz Rosalina L and Witz Billy C
Bought by
Lin Kai and Yang Jin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$784,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Witz Billy C and Witz Rosalina L
Bought by
Witz Rosalina L and Witz Billy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Witz Billy C and Witz Rosalina L
Bought by
Witz Billy Charles and Witz Rosalina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kai Lin And Jin Yang 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lin Kai | $990,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Witz Rosalina L | -- | First American Title | |
| Witz Billy Charles | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lin Kai | $784,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Witz Rosalina L | $362,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Witz Billy Charles | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,607 | $1,082,704 | $710,868 | $371,836 |
| 2023 | $12,607 | $1,040,664 | $683,265 | $357,399 |
| 2022 | $12,087 | $1,020,260 | $669,868 | $350,392 |
| 2021 | $11,826 | $1,000,256 | $656,734 | $343,522 |
| 2020 | $12,243 | $990,000 | $650,000 | $340,000 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $327,564 | $163,782 | $163,782 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $321,142 | $160,571 | $160,571 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $314,846 | $157,423 | $157,423 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $308,674 | $154,337 | $154,337 |
| 2015 | $4,004 | $304,038 | $152,019 | $152,019 |
| 2014 | $3,588 | $298,084 | $149,042 | $149,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map