P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Patrick Saunders
Northern Lights Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $277,000
Wonderful home in great location! Bright cozy sunroom w/gas fireplace. Lrg kitchen, & living area. Mature trees & big back yard w/garden area and 12x14 shed. Lots of storage in home w/more room to finish if needed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patrick Saunders
Northern Lights Realty, LLC Listed on: 10/23/2013
Co-Listed By
Linda Lobdell
Northern Lights Realty, LLC
Last Buyer's Agent
Roxanne Patterson
Northern Lights Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeremiah | $235,000 | Absolute Title | |
| Smith Jeremiah | $235,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Donald | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Donald | $230,000 | -- | |
| Smith Thomas C | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Stavig James O | $156,000 | East Central Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jeremiah | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Jeremiah | $240,052 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Thomas C | $97,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stavig James O | $124,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2014 08/12/14 | Sold | $122,000 | -15.9% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2014 06/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2013 10/23/13 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $237,100 | $35,000 | $202,100 |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $224,800 | $35,000 | $189,800 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $225,900 | $35,000 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $209,600 | $33,000 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $173,000 | $28,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $161,200 | $28,000 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $119,900 | $24,446 | $95,454 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $102,200 | $20,136 | $82,064 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $96,000 | $19,797 | $76,203 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $75,100 | $15,297 | $59,803 |
| 2013 | $1,346 | $73,400 | $15,186 | $58,214 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Patrick Saunders
Northern Lights Realty, LLC
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Linda Lobdell
Northern Lights Realty, LLC
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Roxanne Patterson
Northern Lights Realty, LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4554255
APN: 22.05805.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.