620 Tampico Ct Pittsburgh, PA 15239
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Tampico Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15239 and is currently estimated at $252,409, approximately $216 per square foot. 620 Tampico Ct is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Plum Senior High School and Greater Works Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Secy Of H U D
Bought by
Toth Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Mcfadden Gabe R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Gestrich Stephen C
Bought by
Mcfadden Grace R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toth Karen A | $119,332 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $1,455 | -- | |
| Mcfadden Grace R | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcfadden Grace R | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $695 | $108,100 | $20,200 | $87,900 |
| 2025 | $3,609 | $108,100 | $20,200 | $87,900 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $108,100 | $20,200 | $87,900 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $108,100 | $20,200 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $108,100 | $20,200 | $87,900 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $108,100 | $20,200 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $108,100 | $20,200 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $108,100 | $20,200 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $511 | $108,100 | $20,200 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $108,100 | $20,200 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $511 | $108,100 | $20,200 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $511 | $108,100 | $20,200 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $108,100 | $20,200 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map