620 Tanglewood Dr NE Brookhaven, MS 39601
Estimated Value: $208,623 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Tanglewood Dr NE, Brookhaven, MS 39601 and is currently estimated at $246,156, approximately $152 per square foot. 620 Tanglewood Dr NE is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Brookhaven High School, Faith Presbyterian Kindergarten, and Brookhaven Academy Educational Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Opiela Kenneth W and Opiela Peggy B
Bought by
Turnage Stephen B and Turnage Patricia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnage Stephen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $16,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $13,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $12,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $13,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $12,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $10,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $10,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $10,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |