620 W 1st St Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Terrace Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 W 1st St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $181,241, approximately $215 per square foot. 620 W 1st St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $133,600 | $16,000 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $126,900 | $16,000 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $130,300 | $16,000 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $104,000 | $12,700 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $97,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $94,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $89,697 | $11,400 | $78,297 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $81,397 | $10,450 | $70,947 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $77,225 | $10,450 | $66,775 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,225 | $10,450 | $66,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map