834 N Summit Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Terrace Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,081 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 N Summit Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $194,520, approximately $161 per square foot. 834 N Summit Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Chad J Chad J and Kenyon Krystle
Bought by
Gardner Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,878
Outstanding Balance
$63,854
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Michelle | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Michelle | $87,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $125,800 | $12,300 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $121,300 | $12,300 | $109,000 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $124,800 | $12,300 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $99,000 | $9,800 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $85,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $82,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $78,086 | $9,768 | $68,318 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $70,615 | $8,954 | $61,661 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $66,956 | $8,954 | $58,002 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $66,956 | $8,954 | $58,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map