916 N Summit Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Terrace Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,003 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 N Summit Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $219,501, approximately $129 per square foot. 916 N Summit Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Manning Anita A and Delphine A Wurtz Revocable Tru
Bought by
Reiner Kristine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,084
Outstanding Balance
$136,294
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$83,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiner Kristine Marie | $159,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Reiner Kristine Marie | $159,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reiner Kristine Marie | $156,084 | |
| Closed | Reiner Kristine Marie | $156,084 | |
| Closed | Reiner Kristine Marie | $156,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,426 | $165,700 | $26,400 | $139,300 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $176,700 | $26,400 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $142,100 | $21,000 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $84,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $82,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $78,418 | $12,584 | $65,834 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $71,509 | $11,440 | $60,069 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $67,909 | $11,440 | $56,469 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,909 | $11,440 | $56,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map