620 W 2nd Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 W 2nd Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $210,716, approximately $121 per square foot. 620 W 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $216,231 | $12,425 | $203,806 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $216,231 | $12,425 | $203,806 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $213,178 | $9,372 | $203,806 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $171,565 | $8,520 | $163,045 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $147,875 | $8,520 | $139,355 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $140,670 | $7,950 | $132,720 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $140,670 | $7,950 | $132,720 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $133,500 | $7,100 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $130,610 | $6,690 | $123,920 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $130,610 | $6,690 | $123,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,715 | $6,690 | $92,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map