Seller's Agent in 2018
Jodi Olson
Century 21 Atwood
(218) 391-0842
2 in this area
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $403,000
Don't miss out on this move in ready home! Front tiled entry leads you to the super spacious living room with built-ins. Informal dining room has hardwood flooring and a picture window that overlooks the serene backyard and Tischer Creek. Updated eat in kitchen has new flooring, newer appliances, and new countertops. 3 bedrooms all with gleaming hardwood floors and a full bath complete the main level. Lower level has another huge family room, craft room, laundry room, bedroom and a 3/4 bath. AND loads of storage space! Newer furnace and newer windows, freshly painted, 2 car detached garage, gorgeous 16 x 16 brick paver patio in the awesome back yard and more!! Home also currently has a 5 bd rental license on it so can be used however you choose! Short 5 min walk to UMD on the trail in the back.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metz Christian J | $242,500 | North Shore Title Llc | |
| Kruppstadt Kerry | $167,000 | Ctac | |
| Kruppstadt Kerry | $167,000 | Consolidated Title & Abstrac | |
| Fisher Roberta J | $32,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metz Christian J | $235,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruppstadt Kerry | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Roberta J | $31,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Sold | $242,500 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | For Sale | $242,500 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,188 | $330,600 | $42,500 | $288,100 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $309,000 | $53,400 | $255,600 |
| 2022 | $3,938 | $288,400 | $50,000 | $238,400 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $251,400 | $43,800 | $207,600 |
| 2020 | $3,446 | $239,100 | $41,700 | $197,400 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $222,100 | $36,200 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $205,200 | $36,200 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $190,500 | $33,300 | $157,200 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $115,400 | $22,100 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $156,500 | $31,300 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $156,500 | $31,300 | $125,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jodi Olson
Century 21 Atwood
(218) 391-0842
2 in this area
167 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6075834
APN: 010357000340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.