620 W Gettysburg Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $359,035 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 W Gettysburg Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $384,259, approximately $241 per square foot. 620 W Gettysburg Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Kutka Annette M
Bought by
Kutka Annette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Kutka Annette M and Kutka Raymond R
Bought by
Kutka Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Kutka Annette M
Bought by
Kutka Annette M and Kutka Raymond R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kutka Annette M | -- | None Available | |
| Kutka Annette M | -- | First American Title | |
| Kutka Annette M | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kutka Annette M | $423,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $75,936 | $16,596 | $59,340 |
| 2023 | $843 | $72,989 | $15,952 | $57,037 |
| 2022 | $830 | $71,559 | $15,640 | $55,919 |
| 2021 | $806 | $70,157 | $15,334 | $54,823 |
| 2020 | $802 | $69,438 | $15,177 | $54,261 |
| 2019 | $770 | $68,078 | $14,880 | $53,198 |
| 2018 | $752 | $66,744 | $14,589 | $52,155 |
| 2017 | $738 | $65,436 | $14,303 | $51,133 |
| 2016 | $712 | $64,154 | $14,023 | $50,131 |
| 2015 | $701 | $63,191 | $13,813 | $49,378 |
| 2014 | $686 | $61,954 | $13,543 | $48,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map