620 W Hill Rd Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $164,406 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 W Hill Rd, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $209,602, approximately $281 per square foot. 620 W Hill Rd is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Vincent Kpwalczyk
Bought by
Dennis Kowalczyk Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Kowalczyk Dennis
Bought by
Kowalczyk Dennis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Kowalczyk Trust | -- | Black Frank J | |
| Kowalczyk Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,878 | $36,351 | $7,858 | $28,493 |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $35,024 | $7,571 | $27,453 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $32,409 | $7,006 | $25,403 |
| 2021 | $0 | $31,078 | $6,718 | $24,360 |
| 2020 | $0 | $30,770 | $6,651 | $24,119 |
| 2019 | $0 | $29,110 | $6,292 | $22,818 |
| 2018 | $0 | $27,741 | $5,996 | $21,745 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,525 | $5,517 | $20,008 |
| 2016 | $0 | $24,162 | $5,222 | $18,940 |
| 2015 | $291 | $23,689 | $5,120 | $18,569 |
| 2014 | $583 | $23,440 | $5,066 | $18,374 |
| 2013 | $633 | $24,290 | $5,250 | $19,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map