6200 Central Ave Riverbank, CA 95367
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6200 Central Ave, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $509,446, approximately $337 per square foot. 6200 Central Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mesa Verde Elementary School, Cardozo Middle, and Riverbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Ca3 Inc
Bought by
Lopez Efren Abran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,216
Outstanding Balance
$437,773
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$71,673
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Efren Abran | $460,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Efren Abran | $451,216 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $478,104 | $228,888 | $249,216 |
| 2024 | $5,968 | $468,730 | $224,400 | $244,330 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $96,414 | $96,414 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $77,700 | $77,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map