R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachel Butler
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 727-5522
10 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $345,000
2 bed 1 bath ranch style Nunaka Valley home with large 2 car garage! Fantastic opportunity for those looking to create their dream space. Potential is endless for owner occupy or as an investment property with a little TLC. Third bedroom was converted to laundry/storage room - could convert back. Convenient location, access from DeBarr or Atkinson. Fenced yard. Close to parks, shopping, JBER
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Herrington and Company, LLC License #176454 Listed on: 05/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Cindy Wolfe
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Cameron | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agency | |
| Ward Richard B | -- | Fatic | |
| Mckeel Jason T | -- | Atga | |
| Konte William D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Cameron | $270,697 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Richard B | $231,778 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckeel Jason T | $155,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Konte William D | $72,675 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | +23.4% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2015 03/08/15 | For Sale | $222,900 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $282,700 | $78,300 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $259,600 | $78,300 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $235,600 | $78,300 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $248,100 | $78,300 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $223,200 | $78,300 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $217,700 | $78,300 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $216,900 | $78,300 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $214,900 | $74,500 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $222,800 | $74,500 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $216,800 | $64,800 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $222,700 | $64,800 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $212,400 | $62,200 | $150,200 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachel Butler
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 727-5522
10 in this area
85 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cindy Wolfe
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-4954
APN: 00616750000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.