6200 Get A Way Trail Crofton, NE 68730
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6200 Get A Way Trail, Crofton, NE 68730 and is currently estimated at $541,983, approximately $186 per square foot. 6200 Get A Way Trail is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Crofton Elementary School and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2023
Sold by
Bruegman Wayne F and Bruegman Karrah A
Bought by
Sprakel John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,776
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Lancaster Eric and Lancaster Brooke
Bought by
Hruegman Wayne F and Bruegman Karrah A Johnson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Hideaway Acres
Bought by
Lancaster Eric
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprakel John | $400,000 | Cedar Title | |
| Hruegman Wayne F | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Lancaster Eric | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprakel John | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $427,220 | $35,930 | $391,290 |
| 2024 | $4,457 | $424,400 | $35,930 | $388,470 |
| 2023 | $4,457 | $366,985 | $35,930 | $331,055 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $322,400 | $24,495 | $297,905 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $312,905 | $21,760 | $291,145 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $312,905 | $21,760 | $291,145 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $312,905 | $21,760 | $291,145 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $322,025 | $21,760 | $300,265 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $253,870 | $21,760 | $232,110 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $253,870 | $21,760 | $232,110 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $253,870 | $21,760 | $232,110 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $233,470 | $21,760 | $211,710 |
| 2013 | $2,798 | $190,515 | $21,760 | $168,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map