6200 Poplar St Weldon, CA 93283
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6200 Poplar St, Weldon, CA 93283. 6200 Poplar St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School and Kern Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2024 | $806 | $56,886 | $11,376 | $45,510 |
| 2023 | $806 | $55,771 | $11,153 | $44,618 |
| 2022 | $788 | $54,679 | $10,935 | $43,744 |
| 2021 | $725 | $53,608 | $10,721 | $42,887 |
| 2020 | $698 | $53,060 | $10,612 | $42,448 |
| 2019 | $686 | $53,060 | $10,612 | $42,448 |
| 2018 | $678 | $51,000 | $10,200 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $921 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $785 | $70,094 | $12,975 | $57,119 |
| 2015 | $778 | $69,043 | $12,781 | $56,262 |
| 2014 | $763 | $67,691 | $12,531 | $55,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map