6200 Sierra Cir Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $1,204,000 - $1,754,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
6,872
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6200 Sierra Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $1,504,383, approximately $218 per square foot. 6200 Sierra Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Clear Springs Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Magid Brent M and Magid Mitzi W
Bought by
Dahlby Jeffrey J and Dahlby Debbie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$556,432
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$947,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Elliot Daniel M and Elliot Pamela A
Bought by
Magid Brent M and Magid Mitzi W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1995
Sold by
Volling James L
Bought by
Elliott Daniel M and Elliott Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahlby Jeffrey J | $880,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Magid Brent M | $1,215,000 | -- | |
| Elliott Daniel M | $845,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahlby Jeffrey J | $660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,465 | $1,186,100 | $150,200 | $1,035,900 |
| 2023 | $15,402 | $1,233,000 | $180,600 | $1,052,400 |
| 2022 | $12,904 | $1,192,000 | $202,000 | $990,000 |
| 2021 | $12,875 | $928,000 | $173,000 | $755,000 |
| 2020 | $13,730 | $919,000 | $173,000 | $746,000 |
| 2019 | $13,071 | $932,000 | $164,000 | $768,000 |
| 2018 | $13,261 | $886,000 | $140,000 | $746,000 |
| 2017 | $14,084 | $938,000 | $156,000 | $782,000 |
| 2016 | $16,307 | $1,057,000 | $188,000 | $869,000 |
| 2015 | $16,416 | $1,057,000 | $188,000 | $869,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $952,000 | $116,000 | $836,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map