6201 Adobe Way Madison, WI 53719
Stone Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,992 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6201 Adobe Way, Madison, WI 53719 and is currently estimated at $420,748, approximately $337 per square foot. 6201 Adobe Way is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Toki Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,006 | $395,100 | $109,800 | $285,300 |
| 2024 | $12,247 | $365,800 | $109,800 | $256,000 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $341,900 | $104,600 | $237,300 |
| 2022 | $11,183 | $300,500 | $94,200 | $206,300 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $270,700 | $85,600 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $5,519 | $257,800 | $81,500 | $176,300 |
| 2019 | $5,240 | $245,500 | $77,600 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $5,051 | $236,100 | $77,600 | $158,500 |
| 2017 | $4,978 | $222,700 | $73,900 | $148,800 |
| 2016 | $4,806 | $210,100 | $69,700 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $200,000 | $69,700 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | $4,636 | $200,000 | $69,700 | $130,300 |
| 2013 | $4,578 | $196,100 | $68,300 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map