6201 Bancroft St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,750 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6201 Bancroft St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $231,188, approximately $227 per square foot. 6201 Bancroft St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $200,400 | $14,200 | $186,200 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $172,400 | $14,200 | $158,200 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $172,400 | $14,200 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $156,100 | $16,400 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $132,000 | $16,400 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $132,000 | $16,400 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $120,100 | $16,400 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $117,200 | $16,400 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $99,600 | $6,400 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $99,600 | $6,400 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map