6201 E 58th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,469 - $308,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6201 E 58th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $260,617, approximately $156 per square foot. 6201 E 58th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Thomas And Lisa Horn Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bunger Robert Kenneth and Herbert Jason Bryce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,612
Outstanding Balance
$180,285
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
A Evlyn Horn Trust
Bought by
Thomas And Lisa Horn Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Caswell Meredith Ann and Caswell James Richard
Bought by
The A Evlyn Horn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunger Robert Kenneth | $187,000 | Nations Title | |
| Thomas And Lisa Horn Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| The A Evlyn Horn Trust | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunger Robert Kenneth | $183,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $22,499 | $3,603 | $18,896 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $21,428 | $4,156 | $17,272 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $17,935 | $3,007 | $14,928 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $17,081 | $3,730 | $13,351 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $16,267 | $3,552 | $12,715 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $15,492 | $3,383 | $12,109 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $15,492 | $3,383 | $12,109 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $15,492 | $3,383 | $12,109 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $14,760 | $3,223 | $11,537 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $14,368 | $3,137 | $11,231 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $13,684 | $3,223 | $10,461 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $13,684 | $3,223 | $10,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map