6201 E Encanto St Mesa, AZ 85205
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,546 - $492,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6201 E Encanto St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $443,137, approximately $235 per square foot. 6201 E Encanto St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Mazza Carol J
Bought by
Mazza Joan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,619
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$381,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Mazza Joan A
Bought by
Mazza Joan A and Mazza Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazza Joan A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mazza Joan A | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazza Joan A | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Mazza Joan A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $16,763 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $15,965 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $34,750 | $6,950 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $27,170 | $5,430 | $21,740 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $25,750 | $5,150 | $20,600 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $23,160 | $4,630 | $18,530 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $20,880 | $4,170 | $16,710 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $19,560 | $3,910 | $15,650 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $17,530 | $3,500 | $14,030 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $16,310 | $3,260 | $13,050 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $15,630 | $3,120 | $12,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map