6201 Lerner Way Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6201 Lerner Way, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $155,858, approximately $130 per square foot. 6201 Lerner Way is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Forest View School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Bradley Mary Louise and Bradley Phyllis L
Bought by
Hoffmann Derek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Bradley Mary
Bought by
Bradley Mary and Bradley Phyllis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Derek | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradley Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $87,100 | $11,900 | $75,200 |
| 2024 | $23 | $68,700 | $11,900 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $62,700 | $11,900 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $54,500 | $11,900 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $50,700 | $8,700 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $47,800 | $8,700 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $44,900 | $8,700 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $41,100 | $8,700 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $41,100 | $8,700 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $36,500 | $8,700 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $35,100 | $17,439 | $17,661 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $34,900 | $25,366 | $9,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map