6201 Moonbeam Dr Lake Worth, FL 33463
Estimated Value: $397,662 - $455,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6201 Moonbeam Dr, Lake Worth, FL 33463 and is currently estimated at $438,416, approximately $309 per square foot. 6201 Moonbeam Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Indian Pines Elementary School, Santaluces Community High School, and Woodlands Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Lanzo Brenda and Lanzo Maria M
Bought by
Lanzo David and Lanzo Giuliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,543
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Sec Of Va
Bought by
Lanzo Brenda and Lanzo Maria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
American Home Funding Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanzo David | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lanzo Brenda | $75,100 | -- | |
| American Home Funding Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanzo David | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |