Estimated Value: $967,045 - $987,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6201 Ormandy Dr, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $974,511, approximately $405 per square foot. 6201 Ormandy Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Terra Centre Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and Fairfax Baptist Temple Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Bought by
Morin Mark W and Berman Jessica A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Mark W | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,015 | $921,250 | $360,000 | $561,250 |
| 2024 | $10,015 | $864,500 | $360,000 | $504,500 |
| 2023 | $9,252 | $819,860 | $360,000 | $459,860 |
| 2022 | $9,314 | $814,510 | $360,000 | $454,510 |
| 2021 | $8,106 | $690,720 | $270,000 | $420,720 |
| 2020 | $8,166 | $689,970 | $270,000 | $419,970 |
| 2019 | $7,716 | $651,970 | $258,000 | $393,970 |
| 2018 | $7,391 | $642,670 | $252,000 | $390,670 |
| 2017 | $7,461 | $642,670 | $252,000 | $390,670 |
| 2016 | $7,201 | $621,550 | $252,000 | $369,550 |
| 2015 | $7,106 | $636,720 | $252,000 | $384,720 |
| 2014 | $6,647 | $596,920 | $227,000 | $369,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map