Estimated Value: $822,213 - $869,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6207 Winnepeg Dr, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $843,553, approximately $493 per square foot. 6207 Winnepeg Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Terra Centre Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and Fairfax Baptist Temple Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,199 | $801,260 | $359,000 | $442,260 |
| 2023 | $8,542 | $756,890 | $359,000 | $397,890 |
| 2022 | $8,989 | $786,120 | $359,000 | $427,120 |
| 2021 | $7,967 | $678,910 | $269,000 | $409,910 |
| 2020 | $7,656 | $646,870 | $269,000 | $377,870 |
| 2019 | $7,059 | $596,460 | $257,000 | $339,460 |
| 2018 | $6,458 | $561,560 | $251,000 | $310,560 |
| 2017 | $6,520 | $561,560 | $251,000 | $310,560 |
| 2016 | $6,783 | $585,460 | $251,000 | $334,460 |
| 2015 | $6,062 | $543,180 | $251,000 | $292,180 |
| 2014 | $5,645 | $506,940 | $226,000 | $280,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map