Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6202 Lapeer Rd, Clyde, MI 48049. 6202 Lapeer Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Port Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Brennan Bernice L
Bought by
M Todd Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Henderson Janet
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Agreement For Jan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Henderson Bernell and Henderson Janet
Bought by
Henderson Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Todd Enterprises Llc | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Revocable Living Trust Agreement For Jan | -- | None Available | |
| M Todd Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Janet | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $657 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $616 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $710 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $668 | $29,300 | $17,800 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $656 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $640 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $627 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $513 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map