Seller's Agent in 2016
Scott Murray
Focal Point Real Estate , LLC
(571) 244-9133
32 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,257,884 - $2,870,000
New 6BR/5.5BA home being built in Potomac Hills by McLean-based, Focal Point Homes. Sept 2016 completion anticipated. High level of std features, such as hardwood throughout top two floors, Andersen wood windows, extensive wainscoting, and coffered ceilings. Finished bsmt. BR on main. Options can still be selected. McLean HS, Longfellow MS, Chesterbrook ES. Builder can be contacted for more info.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 356-1231 scottm@focalpointhomes.com Focal Point Real Estate , LLC Listed on: 03/04/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 522-0500 dick.nathan@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #0225002976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Brian Hichl | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Joanna H | $1,638,935 | Champion Title & Stlmnts Inc | |
| Focal Point Homes Llc | $740,000 | Champion Title & Settlements |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Joanna H | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Focal Point Homes Llc | $1,050,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Sold | $1,638,985 | +6.8% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2016 04/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | For Sale | $1,535,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $18,264 | $1,513,810 | $424,000 | $1,089,810 |
| 2019 | $19,042 | $1,578,250 | $404,000 | $1,174,250 |
| 2018 | $18,945 | $1,570,250 | $396,000 | $1,174,250 |
| 2017 | $18,505 | $1,562,950 | $396,000 | $1,166,950 |
| 2016 | $8,220 | $695,720 | $392,000 | $303,720 |
| 2015 | $8,608 | $755,740 | $381,000 | $374,740 |
| 2014 | $8,589 | $755,740 | $381,000 | $374,740 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Scott Murray
Focal Point Real Estate , LLC
(571) 244-9133
32 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Richard Nathan
Long & Foster
(703) 284-9318
31 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001902255
APN: 031-3-19-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.