6203 John Moser Way Prospect, KY 40059
Estimated Value: $590,452 - $658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6203 John Moser Way, Prospect, KY 40059 and is currently estimated at $631,863, approximately $240 per square foot. 6203 John Moser Way is a home located in Oldham County with nearby schools including Goshen at Hillcrest Elementary School, North Oldham Middle School, and North Oldham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Ismael and Rodriguez Julie A
Bought by
Rodriguez Family Living Trust and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Wheatley Melissa F
Bought by
Wheatley Timothy Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Family Living Trust | -- | Your Land Title | |
| Wheatley Timothy Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,402 | $410,000 | $70,000 | $340,000 |
| 2024 | $5,410 | $410,000 | $70,000 | $340,000 |