6203 Mill Stone Ln Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated payment $2,562/month
About This Home
Welcome to this immaculate showstopper in Cobblestone Estates This beautifully refreshed home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a layout designed for both comfort and functionality.The primary ensuite is truly remarkable, featuring a spacious bathroom and an oversized closet that conveniently connects to the laundry room. On the opposite side of the home, you’ll find four additional bedrooms, including one that feels like its own private retreat with stunning vaulted ceilings that create a dramatic, airy feel.Upstairs, a bonus room with a closet provides the perfect flex space ideal for a potential 6th bedroom, home office, or game room.Step outside and enjoy your own backyard oasis The fenced-in yard features a pool and hot tub (2025), making it the perfect place to relax or entertain.Since 2024, the sellers have poured care and intention into this home with extensive updates, including new carpet, gutters, landscaping, toilets, ceiling fans, HVAC unit, pool equipment, fresh paint, flooring, and baseboards—giving the home a refreshed, move-in-ready feel throughout.This home has been thoughtfully cared for and renewed, offering a fresh, peaceful chapter and a space that truly feels like home.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 1.07 Acre Lot
- Privacy Fence
Parking
- Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,928 Sq Ft Home
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 024B 085
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $152,305 | $15,400 | $136,905 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $149,120 | $15,400 | $133,720 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $147,676 | $15,400 | $132,276 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $117,409 | $10,350 | $107,059 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $113,126 | $10,350 | $102,776 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $108,842 | $10,350 | $98,492 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $108,842 | $10,350 | $98,492 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $104,559 | $10,350 | $94,209 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $101,680 | $10,350 | $91,330 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $101,680 | $10,350 | $91,330 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $101,679 | $10,350 | $91,330 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $101,680 | $10,350 | $91,330 |
| 2013 | $2,718 | $101,679 | $10,350 | $91,329 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $470,000 | +7.6% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Sold | $437,000 | -5.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $437,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $355,000 | -- | |
| Gift Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $263,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $315,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $30,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $437,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $348,570 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $252,046 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $230,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Scout MLS
MLS Number: 1661903
APN: 024B-085
- 00 Hwy 84
- 2026 Ellis Ln
- 6332 Sun Dell Cir
- 6338 Sun Dell Cir
- 2237 Nora Dr
- 00 Tot Dr
- 2142 Ben Couch Rd
- 3007 Sun Creek Ln
- 2448 Ware St
- 6306 Sun Dell Cir
- 2021 Sparrow Ln
- 2656 Ware St
- 6708 Mamie's Dr
- 2110 Ware St
- 6917 Sweetwater Cir
- 6714 Mamies Dr
- 5571 Bowen Rd
- 3411 Bob Bowen Rd
- 3191 Midway Church Rd
- 47 +/- Acres Live Oak Ln
- 526 Ware St
- 1005 Seminole Trail
- 511 Beville St
- 205 Baltimore Ave Unit .3
- 808 Brunel St
- 322 Archer St
- 1405 Pine St
- 3822 Kay Cir
- 2846 Minnesota Ave
- 138 Cypress Cir
- 3789 Georgia 203