6203 Perry St Arvada, CO 80003
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,250 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6203 Perry St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $554,813, approximately $468 per square foot. 6203 Perry St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Duran Joe George and Duran Frances M
Bought by
Duran Joe George and Duran Frances M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Regents Of The University Of Colorado
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Duran Joe George and Duran Frances M
Bought by
Duran Joe George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Joe George | -- | None Available | |
| Regents Of The University Of Colorado | -- | -- | |
| Duran Joe George | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $93,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $36,920 | $7,480 | $29,440 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $33,940 | $6,880 | $27,060 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $38,700 | $6,700 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $28,470 | $6,880 | $21,590 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $28,470 | $6,880 | $21,590 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $27,820 | $7,080 | $20,740 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $27,820 | $7,080 | $20,740 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $20,060 | $6,120 | $13,940 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $20,060 | $6,120 | $13,940 |
| 2016 | $854 | $14,850 | $3,580 | $11,270 |
| 2015 | $853 | $7,420 | $1,790 | $5,630 |
| 2014 | $730 | $6,070 | $1,490 | $4,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map