6203 Riviera Cir Long Beach, CA 90815
Bixby Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $954,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6203 Riviera Cir, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $911,515, approximately $439 per square foot. 6203 Riviera Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kettering Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Sykes Gerry Lou-Ann
Bought by
Phair Kathleen and Hearn Leonard James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$654,184
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Sykes Gerry Lou Ann
Bought by
Sykes Gerry Lou Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,033
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phair Kathleen | $800,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Sykes Gerry Lou Ann | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phair Kathleen | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sykes Gerry Lou Ann | $285,033 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,114 | $848,964 | $445,919 | $403,045 |
| 2024 | $10,637 | $832,319 | $437,176 | $395,143 |
| 2023 | $10,466 | $816,000 | $428,604 | $387,396 |
| 2022 | $9,821 | $800,000 | $420,200 | $379,800 |
| 2021 | $7,611 | $614,563 | $187,221 | $427,342 |
| 2019 | $7,498 | $596,337 | $181,669 | $414,668 |
| 2018 | $7,273 | $584,645 | $178,107 | $406,538 |
| 2016 | $6,677 | $561,944 | $171,192 | $390,752 |
| 2015 | $5,916 | $510,000 | $155,000 | $355,000 |
| 2014 | $5,757 | $490,000 | $149,000 | $341,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map