6205 Davos Ln Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $536,916 - $572,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6205 Davos Ln, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $558,229, approximately $463 per square foot. 6205 Davos Ln is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Elliott David and Elliott Natalie
Bought by
Elliott Family Trust and Elliott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Tate Sharon
Bought by
Tate Sharon and Martignetti Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Peters Patricia L and Pears Patti
Bought by
Tate Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Whitefish Partners I Llc
Bought by
Peters Patricia L and Peters Patti
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tate Sharon | -- | Fidelity National Title | |