6205 Glen Abbey Ln Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $914,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,301
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6205 Glen Abbey Ln, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $827,603, approximately $250 per square foot. 6205 Glen Abbey Ln is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Braden River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Margolis Robert B and Margolis Lorella
Bought by
Margolis Robert B and Margolis Lorella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Latchic Richard and Latchic Barbara
Bought by
Margolis Robert B and Margolis Lorella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,411
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$802,192
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margolis Robert B | -- | Attorney | |
| Margolis Robert B | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |