6205 Husting Rd Chesterfield, VA 23832
Chesterfield Courthouse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6205 Husting Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832 and is currently estimated at $303,482, approximately $252 per square foot. 6205 Husting Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including O.B. Gates Elementary School, Salem Church Middle School, and Lloyd C Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Haasch Steven
Bought by
Falk Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,856
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Haskins Gwendolyn J
Bought by
Haasch Steven F and Haasch Mandy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falk Bonnie | $106,600 | -- | |
| Haasch Steven F | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falk Bonnie | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $282,000 | $60,000 | $222,000 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $247,300 | $55,000 | $192,300 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $224,300 | $50,000 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $208,100 | $45,000 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $184,400 | $40,000 | $144,400 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $176,800 | $38,000 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $166,900 | $38,000 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $158,600 | $38,000 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $158,600 | $38,000 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $156,200 | $38,000 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $154,100 | $38,000 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $151,700 | $38,000 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map