6205 S Killarney St Centennial, CO 80016
Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,747
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6205 S Killarney St, Centennial, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $745,894, approximately $199 per square foot. 6205 S Killarney St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Merriman Tory and Rush Deana
Bought by
Merriman Rush Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Loprieno Robert J and Loprieno Patricia M
Bought by
Merriman Tory and Rush Deana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Christienne Knoll
Bought by
Loprieno Robert J and Loprieno Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2004
Sold by
Temple Christienne Knoll
Bought by
Taylor Christienne Knoll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Temple David Andrew
Bought by
Temple Christienne Knoll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Temple David Andrew and Temple Christienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage