Estimated Value: $399,155 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62056 Us Highway 2, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $441,078, approximately $255 per square foot. 62056 Us Highway 2 is a home with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School and Libby High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $260,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $260,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $750 | $129,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $942 | $129,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $119,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $119,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $110,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $949 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $979 | $88,351 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map