6206 114th Ln N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $368,714
3
Beds
2
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6206 114th Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $356,429, approximately $367 per square foot. 6206 114th Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Dean R and Estate Of Denese Robin Anderso
Bought by
Kapiola Sam S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,276
Outstanding Balance
$283,877
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$72,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
English Mark Alan and Linker Thomas R
Bought by
English Mark Alan and Linker Thomas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapiola Sam S | $316,000 | None Available | |
| English Mark Alan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kapiola Sam S | $310,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,757 | $328,000 | $108,000 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $327,600 | $105,000 | $222,600 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $314,000 | $101,000 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $257,000 | $80,000 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $244,000 | $75,000 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $232,000 | $73,000 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $216,000 | $62,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $186,000 | $47,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $173,000 | $48,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,000 | $44,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map