Seller's Agent in 2026
Cameron Beckner
Keller Williams Realty Centre
(989) 277-2301
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $342,000
We are back at no fault of the seller's, buyers financing fell through! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Brick front townhome in the conveniently located Marble Hill Community. Ideally situated within walking distance to Ducketts Lane Elementary and just minutes from major commuter routes to Baltimore, D.C., and Fort Meade, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers an inviting layout and thoughtful updates throughout. Enjoy LVP flooring on the main level (2019), a spacious kitchen with beautiful updated cabinets, countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The fenced backyard with a new concrete patio (2021) and storage shed make for a great space to entertain. Major improvements include a fully renovated half bath (2018), egress window in the unfinished basement (2021) waiting for you to add that 4th bedroom or finishing touches. New HVAC (2022), and numerous updates from 2018–2025 including new carpet, paint, recessed lighting, and plumbing upgrades. Move-in ready and packed with value, this home perfectly combines comfort, convenience, and peace of mind! Don't miss out, schedule your tour today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(240) 309-6000 cameronbeckner@kw.com Keller Williams Realty Centre Brokerage Phone: 2403096000 License #5012455 Listed on: 11/10/2025
Co-Listed By
(240) 309-6000 dayna@biklemetzgroup.com Keller Williams Realty Centre Brokerage Phone: 2403096000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Jacob | $342,000 | Friends Title | |
| Breslin Maximilian | $227,500 | None Available | |
| Bortner Lauren M | $225,000 | Sage Title Group Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Jacob | $68,400 | |
| Open | Holland Jacob | $273,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Breslin Maximilian | $216,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Bortner Lauren M | $213,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Sold | $342,000 | +0.6% | $317 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | For Sale | $340,000 | 0.0% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $340,000 | +49.5% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Sold | $227,500 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | For Sale | $227,500 | +1.1% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Sold | $225,000 | -1.3% | $208 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | For Sale | $228,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,067 | $274,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,067 | $253,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $231,900 | $85,000 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $222,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $212,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $202,400 | $80,000 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $202,400 | $80,000 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $202,400 | $80,000 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cameron Beckner
Keller Williams Realty Centre
(989) 277-2301
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Dayna Metz
Keller Williams Realty Centre
(301) 418-4520
1 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
gabe diaz
EXP Realty, LLC
(443) 467-5693
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Patty Smallwood
Maryland Real Estate Network
(301) 332-3876
5 in this area
175 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Sarah Anderson
Maryland Real Estate Network
(443) 668-1173
2 in this area
141 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Carole Kunze
Weichert Corporate
(240) 401-4650
32 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDHW2061654
APN: 01-189654
Ask me questions while you tour the home.