6206 S 17th St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,277 - $277,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6206 S 17th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $257,819, approximately $227 per square foot. 6206 S 17th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Villegas Terry Yvonne Kouris and Kouris Terry Yvonne
Bought by
Kouris Terry Yvonne and The Terry Yvonne Kouris Family Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Contreras Anastacio
Bought by
Villegas Terry Yvonne Kouris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Aragon Ernesto and Aragon Margaret
Bought by
Kouris Terry Y and Contreras Anastacio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kouris Terry Yvonne | -- | None Available | |
| Villegas Terry Yvonne Kouris | -- | -- | |
| Kouris Terry Y | -- | -- | |
| Kouris Terry Y | -- | -- | |
| Aragon Ernesto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $4,173 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $533 | $3,975 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $533 | $19,750 | $3,950 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $522 | $15,260 | $3,050 | $12,210 |
| 2021 | $538 | $13,750 | $2,750 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $532 | $12,410 | $2,480 | $9,930 |
| 2019 | $513 | $10,810 | $2,160 | $8,650 |
| 2018 | $499 | $8,710 | $1,740 | $6,970 |
| 2017 | $465 | $6,400 | $1,280 | $5,120 |
| 2016 | $441 | $5,560 | $1,110 | $4,450 |
| 2015 | $410 | $4,250 | $850 | $3,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map