6207 Greenleaf Ave Whittier, CA 90601
Uptown Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,273,000
9
Beds
6
Baths
3,491
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6207 Greenleaf Ave, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $1,149,000, approximately $329 per square foot. 6207 Greenleaf Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lou Henry Hoover Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Baccaro Thomas A
Bought by
Baccaro Thomas A and Thomas Baccaro Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Mendell Stan and The Mary F Baccaro Trust
Bought by
Baccaro Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baccaro Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Baccaro Thomas A | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,734 | $947,076 | $638,402 | $308,674 |
| 2024 | $11,734 | $928,507 | $625,885 | $302,622 |
| 2023 | $11,576 | $910,302 | $613,613 | $296,689 |
| 2022 | $11,457 | $892,454 | $601,582 | $290,872 |
| 2021 | $11,377 | $874,956 | $589,787 | $285,169 |
| 2020 | $11,533 | $908,268 | $635,684 | $272,584 |
| 2019 | $7,337 | $529,958 | $180,158 | $349,800 |
| 2018 | $7,112 | $519,568 | $176,626 | $342,942 |
| 2016 | $6,880 | $499,394 | $169,768 | $329,626 |
| 2015 | $6,716 | $491,893 | $167,218 | $324,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $482,259 | $163,943 | $318,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map