Estimated Value: $449,799 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6207 Kent Ln, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $481,450, approximately $240 per square foot. 6207 Kent Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Maya Angelou Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
New Tradition Homes Inc
Bought by
Castillo Bernardo and Castillo Nereida R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,395
Outstanding Balance
$130,516
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Helmes Development Inc
Bought by
New Tradition Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,300
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Bernardo | $202,081 | Chicago Title | |
| New Tradition Homes Inc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Bernardo | $199,395 | |
| Previous Owner | New Tradition Homes Inc | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $416,600 | $127,200 | $289,400 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $466,200 | $127,200 | $339,000 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $319,100 | $85,200 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $258,700 | $62,700 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $225,000 | $45,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $215,200 | $40,500 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $204,400 | $38,600 | $165,800 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $190,800 | $32,500 | $158,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,800 | $32,500 | $158,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map