6207 Street E Ellenton, FL 34222
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6207 Street E, Ellenton, FL 34222 and is currently estimated at $395,994, approximately $226 per square foot. 6207 Street E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Mary L and Felton O Anderson Jr Trust
Bought by
Daniels Michael and Bixler Quinn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Felton Odell
Bought by
Anderson Felton O and Felton O Anderson Jr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Onofrio Jr Anthony L D and Onofrio Corinne A D
Bought by
Anderson Felton Odell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,250
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Gibraltar Nottingham Heights Llc
Bought by
Onofrio Jr Anthony L D and Onofrio Corinne A D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Michael | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Felton O | -- | Accommodation | |
| Anderson Felton Odell | $320,000 | Attorney | |
| Onofrio Jr Anthony L D | $246,170 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniels Michael | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Felton Odell | $263,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Onofrio Jr Anthony L D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $353,841 | $56,100 | $297,741 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $264,065 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $256,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $248,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $241,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $238,321 | $50,000 | $188,321 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $232,835 | $50,000 | $182,835 |
| 2018 | $3,791 | $243,150 | $50,000 | $193,150 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $229,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $222,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $716 | $202,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $716 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map