NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $417,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,103 Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6207 W Eddy St, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $387,352, approximately $351 per square foot. 6207 W Eddy St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Reinberg Elementary School, Schurz High School, and Icci Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Csapo Rebecca Dawn
Current Estimated Value
$387,352

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Cit Group Consumer Finance Inc
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Valenzano James E
Bought by
The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Valenzano James E and Valenzano Amy
Bought by
Valenzano James E and Valenzano Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,577
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Valenzano James E and Valenzano Amy
Bought by
Valenzano James E and Valenzano Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 1995
Sold by
Valenzano James E
Bought by
Valenzano James E and Valenzano Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
9.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Csapo Rebecca Dawn $165,000 None Available
Aurora Loan Services Llc -- First American
The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc -- None Available
Valenzano James E -- Tristar Title Llc
Valenzano James E -- Rei Title
Valenzano James E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Valenzano James E $95,577
Previous Owner Valenzano James E $129,500
Previous Owner Valenzano James E $22,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,911 $27,000 $13,230 $13,770
2024 $5,911 $27,000 $13,230 $13,770
2023 $5,762 $28,000 $10,584 $17,416
2022 $5,762 $28,000 $10,584 $17,416
2021 $5,634 $28,000 $10,584 $17,416
2020 $4,853 $21,771 $4,725 $17,046
2019 $4,918 $24,462 $4,725 $19,737
2018 $4,835 $24,462 $4,725 $19,737
2017 $4,538 $21,071 $4,158 $16,913
2016 $4,223 $21,071 $4,158 $16,913
2015 $3,863 $21,071 $4,158 $16,913
2014 $3,817 $20,555 $3,780 $16,775
2013 $3,741 $20,555 $3,780 $16,775
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.