6209 Applegate Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $228,781 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6209 Applegate Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $240,695, approximately $213 per square foot. 6209 Applegate Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Perez Lucila
Bought by
Carter Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,720
Outstanding Balance
$53,132
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Deniz Carlota
Bought by
Perez Lucila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Brittany | $75,000 | Southern Security Title Serv | |
| Perez Lucila | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |