6209 Random Winds Bluff Unit 602 Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $992,989 - $1,366,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,511
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6209 Random Winds Bluff Unit 602, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $1,128,997, approximately $321 per square foot. 6209 Random Winds Bluff Unit 602 is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Sardis Elementary School, Chestatee Middle School, and Chestatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Slyman Richard M
Bought by
Slyman Tracy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$614,894
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Stone Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Slyman Richard M and Slyman Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$443,904
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Deyoung Jeff and Deyoung Christine
Bought by
Stone Jacquelyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Cool Springs Llc
Bought by
Deyoung Jeff and Deyoung Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slyman Tracy Ann | -- | -- | |
| Slyman Richard M | $439,000 | -- | |
| Stone Jacquelyn A | $435,000 | -- | |
| Deyoung Jeff | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slyman Tracy Ann | $647,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Slyman Richard M | $443,904 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Jacquelyn A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deyoung Jeff | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,686 | $444,200 | $111,000 | $333,200 |
| 2024 | $9,614 | $386,680 | $106,120 | $280,560 |
| 2023 | $8,824 | $354,640 | $70,040 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $8,124 | $312,920 | $68,000 | $244,920 |
| 2021 | $6,592 | $248,640 | $49,000 | $199,640 |
| 2020 | $5,640 | $242,560 | $35,000 | $207,560 |
| 2019 | $6,766 | $209,720 | $42,120 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $5,467 | $191,560 | $31,320 | $160,240 |
| 2017 | $5,183 | $183,400 | $31,320 | $152,080 |
| 2016 | $5,402 | $196,080 | $44,000 | $152,080 |
| 2015 | $5,367 | $193,200 | $44,000 | $149,200 |
| 2014 | $5,367 | $193,200 | $44,000 | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map